ISL live streaming asianet movies isl team standings points schedule

Indian super league football matches for November, December 2017 and 2018 January, February, March is going on at present in India. 2017 ISL live streaming matches is shown by start sports channels, which is exclusive broadcaster of this event. ISL live streaming asianet movies which is owned by Star group and this is why Kerala audience is getting chance to enjoy Malayalam commentary of ISL 2018 event through Asianet movies channel.



On all Indian super league football matches conducted in 2017 there will be live telecast through Asianet movies channel. This ISL 2017 matches can be watched also through Star sports channels which will have Hindi and English commentary for audience. Many regional channels of Star group like Asianet movies will be doing live telecast of Indian super league matches.

Kerala football team which participates in ISL 2017 is Kerala blasters owned by Sachin Tendulkar. ISL teams participating in 2017 Indian super league are Kerala blasters, ATK (Atletico de Kolkata), Mumbai City, NorthEast United, Pune City, Bengaluru, Chennaiyin, Delhi Dynamos, Goa, Jamshedpur.

ISL 2017 event started on 17th November 2017 with inaugural match between Kerala blasters team and ATK Kolkata team. ISL live streaming is available through Hotstar mobile app or it’s official hotstar.com website



ISL 2017 standings of teams and points

  • Bengaluru FC Played 9 Won 6 Lost 3 Draw 0 Points 18
  • Chennaiyin FC Played 9 Won 5 Lost 2 Draw 2 Points 17
  • Delhi Dynamos FC Played 9 Won 1 Lost 7 Draw 1 Points 4
  • FC Goa Played 8 Won 4 Lost 3 Draw 1 Points 13
  • Jamshedpur FC Played 8 Won 2 Lost 2 Draw 4 Points 10
  • Kerala Blasters FC Played 9 Won 2 Lost 2 Draw 5 Points 11
  • ATK Played 8 Won 2 Lost 3 Draw 3 Points 9
  • NorthEast United FC Played 8 Won 2 Lost 5 Draw 1 Points 7
  • FC Pune City Played 9 Won 5 Lost 3 Draw 1 Points 16
  • Mumbai City FC Played 9 Won 4 Lost 3 Draw 2 Points 14

How to watch 2018 ISL live streaming asianet movies

You can set Satellite frequency for getting Asianet Movies as follows,

Intelsat 17 at 66.0°East with Frequency 4005 and Symbol Rate 14400

For different cable service providers in India there will be different channel numbers to watch ‘Asianet Movies’ channel.

  • Kerala Vision channel number 16 for Asianet movies.
  • Asianet Digital TV channel number 140 for Asianet movies.
  • Sun Direct channel number 229
  • Airtel Digital TV channel number 820
  • Videocon D2H channel number 860
  • Reliance Digital channel number TV 874
  • Dish TV channel number 936

ISL live streaming 2017 – 2018 match can also be watched online or through Hotstar mobile app at http://www.hotstar.com/sports/football/tournament/hero-indian-super-league-845

ISL 2017 live streaming is also available through regional channels as follows.

  • Hindi channels

Star Gold, Star Utsav

  • Bengali

Jalsha Movies

  • Malayalam

Asianet Movies

  • Kannada

Asianet Suvarna Plus

  • English

STAR Sports 2, Sports HD, STAR Sports 3

  • Abroad channels
  1. Fox Sports for Australia, USA America viewers.
  2. CBN, ATN Cricket Plus, ATN Punjabi Plus, ATN Bangla channels for Canada viewers.

isl live streaming asianet movies

ISL 2018 schedule

  • 17-Nov-17 ATK vs Kerala Blasters at 8 pm on Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
  • 18-Nov-17 NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC at 8 pm on V Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • 19-Nov-17 Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa at 5.30 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
  • 19-Nov-17 Bengaluru vs Mumbai City at 8 pm on V Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
  • 22-Nov-17 Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos at 8 pm in Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
  • 23-Nov-17 Chennaiyin vs NorthEast at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
  • 24-Nov-17 Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
  • 25-Nov-17 Mumbai City vs Goa at 8 pm in Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
  • 26-Nov-17 ATK vs Pune City at 5.30 pm in Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
  • 26-Nov-17 Bengaluru vs Delhi Dynamos at 8 pm in Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
  • 29-Nov-17 Pune City vs Mumbai City at 8 pm in Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
  • 30-Nov-17 Goa vs Bengaluru at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
  • 1-Dec-17 Jamshedpur vs ATK at 8 pm in JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
  • 2-Dec-17 Delhi Dynamos vs NorthEast at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
  • 3-Dec-17 Pune City vs Chennaiyin at 5.30 pm in Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
  • 3-Dec-17 Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
  • 6-Dec-17 Delhi Dynamos vs Jamshedpur at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
  • 7-Dec-17 Chennaiyin vs ATK at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
  • 8-Dec-17 NorthEast vs Bengaluru at 8 pm in Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • 9-Dec-17 Goa vs Kerala Blasters at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
  • 10-Dec-17 Jamshedpur vs Pune City at 5.30 pm in JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
  • 10-Dec-17 Mumbai City vs Chennaiyin at 8 pm in Mumbai Football Arena, Mumba
  • 14-Dec-17 Pune City vs Bengaluru at 8 pm in Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
  • 15-Dec-17 Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
  • 16-Dec-17 Delhi Dynamos vs Goa at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
  • 17-Dec-17 Bengaluru vs Chennaiyin at 5.30 pm in Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
  • 17-Dec-17 Mumbai City vs ATK at 8 pm in Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
  • 20-Dec-17 NorthEast vs Mumbai City at 8 pm in Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • 21-Dec-17 Bengaluru vs Jamshedpur at 8 pm in Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
  • 22-Dec-17 Chennaiyin vs Kerala Blasters at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
  • 23-Dec-17 Goa vs Pune City at 5.30 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
  • 23-Dec-17 ATK vs Delhi Dynamos at 8 pm in Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
  • 28-Dec-17 Jamshedpur vs Chennaiyin at 8 pm in JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
  • 29-Dec-17 Mumbai City vs Delhi Dynamos at 8 pm in Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
  • 30-Dec-17 Pune City vs NorthEast at 8 pm in Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
  • 31-Dec-17 Kerala Blasters vs Bengaluru at 5.30 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
  • 31-Dec-17 ATK vs Goa at 8 pm in Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
  • 4-Jan-18 Kerala Blasters vs Pune City at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
  • 5-Jan-18 Jamshedpur vs Mumbai City at 8 pm in JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
  • 6-Jan-18 NorthEast vs Goa at 8 pm in ndira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • 7-Jan-18 Bengaluru vs ATK at 5.30 pm in Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
  • 7-Jan-18 Chennaiyin vs Delhi Dynamos at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
  • 10-Jan-18 Delhi Dynamos vs Kerala Blasters at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
  • 11-Jan-18 Goa vs Jamshedpur at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
  • 12-Jan-18 NorthEast vs ATK at 8 pm in ndira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • 13-Jan-18 Chennaiyin vs Pune City at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
  • 14-Jan-18 Mumbai City vs Kerala Blasters at 5.30 pm in Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
  • 14-Jan-18 Delhi Dynamos vs Bengaluru at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
  • 17-Jan-18 Jamshedpur vs Kerala Blasters at 8 pm in JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
  • 18-Jan-18 Mumbai City vs Bengaluru at 8 pm in Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
  • 19-Jan-18 NorthEast vs Chennaiyin at 8 pm in Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • 20-Jan-18 Pune City vs ATK at 8 pm in Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
  • 21-Jan-18 Jamshedpur vs Delhi Dynamos at 5.30 pm in JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
  • 21-Jan-18 Kerala Blasters vs Goa at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
  • 24-Jan-18 Pune City vs Jamshedpur at 8 pm in Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
  • 25-Jan-18 ATK vs Chennaiyin at 8 pm in Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
  • 26-Jan-18 Bengaluru vs NorthEast at 8 pm in Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
  • 27-Jan-18 Kerala Blasters vs Delhi Dynamos at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
  • 28-Jan-18 Goa vs Mumbai City at 5.30 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
  • 28-Jan-18 ATK vs Jamshedpur at 8 pm in Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
  • 31-Jan-18 Chennaiyin vs Bengaluru at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
  • 1-Feb-18 Mumbai City vs Jamshedpur at 8 pm in Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
  • 2-Feb-18 Pune City vs Kerala Blasters at 8 pm in Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
  • 3-Feb-18 ATK vs Bengaluru at 8 pm in Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
  • 4-Feb-18 Delhi Dynamos vs Mumbai City at 5.30 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
  • 4-Feb-18 Goa vs NorthEast at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
  • 7-Feb-18 NorthEast vs Pune City at 8 pm in Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • 8-Feb-18 Bengaluru vs Goa at 8 pm in Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
  • 9-Feb-18 Kerala Blasters vs ATK at 8 pm in Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
  • 10-Feb-18 Jamshedpur vs NorthEast at 8 pm in JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
  • 11-Feb-18 Mumbai City vs Pune City at 5.30 pm in Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
  • 11-Feb-18 Delhi Dynamos vs Chennaiyin at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
  • 14-Feb-18 NorthEast vs Delhi Dynamos at 8 pm in Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • 15-Feb-18 Goa vs Chennaiyin at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa S
  • 16-Feb-18 Bengaluru vs Pune City at 8 pm in Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
  • 17-Feb-18 NorthEast vs Kerala Blasters at 8 pm in Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • 18-Feb-18 ATK vs Mumbai City at 5.30 pm in Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
  • 18-Feb-18 Chennaiyin vs Jamshedpur at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
  • 21-Feb-18 Goa vs Delhi Dynamos at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
  • 22-Feb-18 Mumbai City vs NorthEast at 8 pm in Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
  • 23-Feb-18 Kerala Blasters vs Chennaiyin at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
  • 24-Feb-18 Delhi Dynamos vs ATK at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
  • 25-Feb-18 Pune City vs Goa at 5.30 pm in Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
  • 25-Feb-18 Jamshedpur vs Bengaluru at 8 pm in JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
  • 28-Feb-18 Goa vs ATK at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
  • 1-Mar-18 Bengaluru vs Kerala Blasters at 8 pm in Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
  • 2-Mar-18 Delhi Dynamos vs Pune City at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
  • 3-Mar-18 Chennaiyin vs Mumbai City at 8 pm in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
  • 4-Mar-18 Jamshedpur vs Goa at 5.30 pm in JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
  • 4-Mar-18 ATK vs NorthEast at 8 pm in Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata