FIFA world cup 2018 fixtures in indian standard time ist wc 2018 timings

2018 FIFA World Cup began at Russia on Thursday, 14th June 2018. Hosting country Russia had the first football match with Saudi Arabia after grand opening ceremony event. Complete details of FIFA world cup 2018 fixtures is updated.

FIFA World cup 2018 will be held at Russia across different venues from 14th June to 15th July 2018. Group stage matches will begin from 14 th June and will continue till 28th. There is lot of demand for FIFA world cup 2018 fixtures in Indian standard time. 32 countries will take part in World cup football tournament held in 2018.

Germany is the defending champion of World cup conducted by FIFA and many countries like Brazil, Argentina, Spain, England, France are competing to get a hold of this trophy. Russia vs Saudi Arabia is inaugural match of 2018 FIFA World cup.

In WC 2018 there are 64 matches and 32 teams will take part in it. Dates of Semi finals matches, Final match are very important for audience all over World. On 11th and 12th July 2018 Semi finals will be held and Grand Final will be held on 15th July 2018.

Team Groups in FIFA world cup 2018

  • Group A will have teams Russia, Uruguay, Saudi Arabia, Egypt
  • Group B will have teams Spain, Morocco, Portugal, Iran
  • Group C will have teams France, Denmark, Australia, Peru
  • Group D will have teams Argentina, Nigeria, Iceland, Croatia
  • Group E will have teams Brazil, Serbia, Switzerland, Costa Rica
  • Group F will have teams Germany, South Korea, Mexico, Sweden
  • Group G will have teams Tunisia, England, Belgium, Panama
  • Group H will have teams Poland, Japan, Senegal, Colombia

FIFA world cup 2018 fixtures in indian standard time

FIFA world cup 2018 fixtures in Indian standard time

Thursday, 14 June 2018

10.30 pm – Russia vs Saudi Arabia @ Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Friday, 15 June 2018

5.30 pm – Egypt vs Uruguay @ Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
8.30 pm – Morocco vs Iran @ Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
11.30 pm – Portugal vs Spain @ Fisht Stadium, Sochi

16 June 2018

3.30 pm – France vs Australia @ Kazan Arena, Kazan
6.30 pm – Argentina vs Iceland @ Spartak Stadium, Moscow
9.30 pm – Peru vs Denmark @ Mordovia Arena, Saransk
12.30 am – Croatia vs Nigeria @ Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

17 June 2018

5.30 pm – Costa Rica vs Serbia @ Samara Arena, Samara
8.30 pm – Germany vs Mexico @ Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
11.30 pm – Brazil vs Switzerland @ Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

18 June 2018

5.30 pm – Sweden vs South Korea @ Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
8.30 pm – Belgium vs Panama @ Fisht Stadium, Sochi
11.30 pm – Tunisia vs England @ Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

19 June 2018

5.30 pm – Poland vs Senegal @ Spartak Stadium, Moscow
8.30 pm – Colombia vs Japan @ Mordovia Arena, Saransk
11.30 pm – Russia vs Egypt @Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg

20 June 2018

5.30 pm – Portugal vs Morocco @ Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
8.30 pm – Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia @ Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
11.30 pm – Iran vs Spain @ Kazan Arena, Kazan

21 June 2018

5.30 pm – France vs Peru @ Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
4.30 pm – Denmark vs Australia @ Samara Arena, Samara
11.30 pm – Argentina vs Croatia @ Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

22 June 2018

5.30 pm – Brazil vs Costa Rica @ Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
8.30 pm – Nigeria vs Iceland @ Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
4.30 pm – Serbia vs Switzerland @ Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

23 June 2018

5.30 pm – Belgium vs Tunisia @ Spartak Stadium, Moscow
8.30 pm – Germany vs Sweden @ Fisht Stadium, Sochi
11.30 pm – South Korea vs Mexico @ Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

24 June 2018

5.30 pm – England vs Panama @ Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
8.30 pm – Japan vs Senegal @ Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
11.30 pm – Poland vs Colombia @ Kazan Arena, Kazan

25 June 2018

7.30 pm – Saudi Arabia vs Egypt @ Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
7.30 pm – Uruguay vs Russia @ Samara Arena, Samara
11.30 pm – Iran vs Portugal @ Mordovia Arena, Saransk
11.30 pm – Spain vs Morocco @ Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

26 June 2018

7.30 pm – Australia vs Peru @ Fisht Stadium, Sochi
7.30 pm – Denmark vs France @ Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
11.30 pm – Nigeria vs Argentina @ Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
11.30 pm – Iceland vs Croatia @ Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

27 June 2018

7.30 pm – South Korea vs Germany @ Kazan Arena, Kazan
7.30 pm – Mexico vs Sweden @ Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
11.30 pm – Serbia vs Brazil @ Spartak Stadium, Moscow
11.30 pm – Switzerland vs Costa Rica @ Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

28 June 2018

7.30 pm – Japan vs Poland @ Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
7.30 pm – Senegal vs Colombia @ Samara Arena, Samara
11.30 pm – Panama vs Tunisia @ Mordovia Arena, Saransk
11.30 pm – England vs Belgium @ Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

  • Round of 16

30 June 2018

7.30 pm – Group C winners vs Group D runners-up
11.00 pm – Group A winners vs Group B runners-up

1 July 2018

7.30 pm – Group B winners vs Group A runners-up
11.30 pm – Group D winners vs Group C runners-up

2 July 2018

7.30 pm – Group E winners vs Group F runners-up
11.30 pm – Group G winners vs Group H runners-up

3 July 2018

7.30 pm – Group F winners vs Group E runners-up
11.30 pm – Group H winners vs Group G runners-up

  • Quarterfinals

6 July 2018

7.30 pm – QF1: Winner (Group C winner vs Group D runners-up) vs Winner (Group A winners vs Group B runners-up)
11.30 pm – QF2: Winner (Group E winners vs Group F runners-up) vs Winner (Group G winners vs Group H runners-up)

7 July 2018

7.30 pm – QF3: Winner (Group F winners vs Group E runners-up) vs Winner (Group H winners vs Group G runners-up)
11.30 pm – QF4: Winner (Group B winners vs Group A runners-up) vs Winner (Group D winners vs Group C runners-up)

  • Semi-Finals

10 July 2018

11.30 pm – Quarter final 1 vs Quarter final 2

11 July 2018

11.30 pm – Quarter final 3 vs Quarter final 4

  • Third place

14 July 2018

7.30 pm – Loser of semi final 1 vs Loser of semi final 2

  • Final

15 July 2018

8.30 pm – Winner of Semi-final 1 vs Winner of Semi-final 2